PROGRAM

Inspiring #1

  • Umbra | Direction: Vangelis Papaevangeliou | Choreography: Maria Andritsou, Panagiotis Paraschou | GR | 3'
  • Sissy Fatigue | Direction: Olivia Norris, Oscar Oldershaw, Jackie Pratt, Joseph Campbell, Gonnerheous Reese | Choreography: Olivia Norris | UK | 6'
  • Nudo | Direction: Diego Viveros | Choreography: Matilda Margo | CL | 6'
  • If my hands talked | Direction: Natalia Gomez, Aldo Hernandez | Choreography: Natalia Gomez | MX | 6'
  • The Choreography οf Emotions | Direction: Garry Stewart (Australian Dance Theatre) | AU | 10'
  • ΗEREafter | Direction: Ioannis Karounis | Choreography: Emi Korfia | GR | 2'

Inspiring #2

  • Pandemica | Direction: Alejandro Chaparro | Choreography: Rommy Caroco | CL | 5'
  • Spectre | Direction & choreography: Sebastien de Buyl | BE/USA | 3'
  • Barcoded Love | Direction: Nikos Vittis | Choreography: Christina Mertzani, Alexis Fousekis, Nikos Vittis | GR | 4'
  • On Greed | Direction & choreography: Andi Xhuma | GR | 4'
  • Call of Pink | Direction: Denisa Anastasiu, Maria Luiza Dimulescu, Catalin Rugina | Choreography: Denisa Anastasiu, Maria Luiza Dimulescu | RO | 6'
  • Nightmare | Direction & choreography: Konstantinos Pagiatis | GR | 2'
  • ISHTAR - Portrait number 4 of XXY [ɛks/ɛks/wʌɪ] | Direction: Clotilde Rullaud | Choreography: Clotilde Rullaud, Marina Chojnowska | FR | 6'

Inspiring #3

  • RUBY - Portrait number 2 of XXY [ɛks/ɛks/wʌɪ] | Direction: Clotilde Rullaud | Choreography: Clotilde Rullaud, Keiko Sato | FR | 4'
  • Renard - Travel in Time | Direction: Babis Alexiadis | Choreography: Nikos Kalivas | GR | 3'
  • Trauma | Direction & choreography: Nicole Syrianou | GR | 5'
  • The Circadian Cycle | Direction: Garry Stewart | Choreography: Garry Stewart and the dancers of Australian Dance Theatre | AU | 16'
  • Farewell | Direction & choreography: Eleftheria Rizou | GR | 4'

Variety #1

  • Dream | Direction & choreography: Semiramis Mamata | GR | 5'
  • Half a minute | Direction: Sofoklis Kiourtzoglou | Choreography: Olga Dimitraki | GR | 5'
  • Queda (Fall) | Direction & choreography: Filipe Marcena, Marcelo Sena | BR | 6'
  • No Love | Direction & choreography: Konstantinos Pagiatis | GR | 2'
  • Mountain, Water, Fire | Direction: Alkistis Terzi | Choreography: Ioanna Kerasopoulou | IS | 9'
  • -We imagined a garden. | Direction: Leandro Canepa | Choreography: Agnes Balfego | ES | 8'

Variety #2

  • Fallow Table | Direction: Megan Kennedy, Jessica Kennedy, Luca Truffarelli | Choreography: Junk ensemble | IE | 7'
  • Chess it - Act 1 | Direction & choreography: Yiouli Goutsiou | GR | 5'
  • Gwin Zegal Danse | Direction: Vincent Lessirard | Choreography: Taxiarchis Vasilakos | FR/GR | 4'
  • Mirror | Direction & choreography: Konstantinos Pagiatis | GR | 4'
  • The Sun Inside | Direction: Luca Silvestrini, Roswitha Chesher, Andy Pink | Choreography: Luca Silvestrini | UK | 11'
  • Can you count to 100? | Direction & choreography: Daphna Mero | IL | 2'
  • Falling up | Direction & choreography: Esther Zimmerman | IL | 4'

Partners

  • The wall around me | Direction: Nicola Lunardelli | Choreography: Francesca Poglie | IT | 4' | Lago Film Festival
  • Expulsive | Direction: Jota Aronak | Choreography: H de Haro | ES | 2' | CHOREOSCOPE - The International Dance Film Festival of Barcelona
  • Genna | Direction: Maja Zimmerlin, Thomas Delord | Choreography: Maja Zimmerlin | GR | 3’ | POOL Internationales TanzFilmFestival Berlin
  • Refuge | Direction: Marlene Millar | Choreography: Sandy Silva | CA | 3’ | Festival Quartiers Danses
  • Sainte-Monique | Direction: PeñaLeon (Andrea Peña and Bobby Leon) | Performer: Jean Benoit-Labrecque | CA | 20’ | Festival Quartiers Danses
  • REMAINS | Direction: Beatrix Simkó | HU | 2’ | SZERPENTIN Dance Film Festival, Budapest
  • Wassup | Direction: Viktor Horváth | HU | 3’ | SZERPENTIN Dance Film Festival, Budapest
  • Cave | Direction: Emilia Izquierdo | UK | 3’ | L'Alternativa, Festival de Cinema Independent de Barcelona
  • Dance Is My Gun | Direction: Marco Bollinger | Dancer: Ahmad Chaaban | LB| 4’ | Dance On Screen Filmfestival Graz
  • HUMAN | Direction: Erin Brown Thomas | Dancer: Selkie Hom | US | 4’ | Dance On Screen Filmfestival Graz
  • Amauros (3) | Direction: Nicole Seiler | CH | 2’ | Dance On Screen Filmfestival Graz
  • Super Rosa y el Príncipe | Direction & choreography: Leticia María | ES | 2’ | Festival de Videodanza de Palma
  • LEATHER | Direction: Thomas Bos | Choreographer: Erik Bos | NL | 9’ | CINEDANS

Greek Voices #1

  • THE LOOM | Direction: Petros Stefaneas | Choreography: Natasa Arabatzi | GR | 5'
  • ATLAS project | Direction & choreography: Katerina Bousleli | GR | 4'
  • Red sky | Direction: Alexandra Georgiou | Choreography: Christina Hatzimarinaki | GR | 2'
  • TreeβιαL | Direction & choreography: Thanasouli Konstantina | GR | 8'
  • COMPOSITION: snakes for her | Direction & choreography: Antonia Economou | GR | 10'

Greek Voices #2

  • Please Don't Tell | Direction: Kostis Kontogeorgos | Choreography: Dimitris Baltas | GR | 4'
  • αφή | Direction & choreography: the Skin Collective | GR/DE/FR/CL | 6'
  • Άνεμος | Direction & choreography: Ioanna Chrysomalli | GR | 3'
  • Hélas, je danse. | Direction: Fanny Magot | Choreography: Barbara Bardaka | FR | 12'
  • safe sLEEPING | Direction & choreography: Alexandros Nouskas Varelas | GR | 5'

Greek Voices #3

  • The Battle Within | Direction: Luna Al Masri | Choreography: Nikos Mourkas | GR | 2'
  • URBAN | Direction: Sofoklis Kiourtzoglou | Choreography: Ilias Hatzigeorgiou | GR | 5'
  • Squared | Direction & choreography: Sofia Kondylia | NL | 10'
  • JaZz'D | Direction & choreography: Grigoris Gaitanaros | GR | 3'
  • Piano Voices I | Direction: Konstantinos Fourkiotis | Choreography: Maria Pisiou | GR | 5'
  • Μην αγγίζεις / Don't touch | Direction & choreography: Kornilia Christodoulou | GR | 3'

Human element

  • Costas Zangao | Direction: Cumana Film Experiment | Choreography: Costas Chrysafidis | GR | 3'
  • The secret life of flowers | Direction: Cumana Film Experiment | Choreography: Cumana | GR | 3'
  • No one there in ruthless happiness | Direction: Maria Tsioli | Choreography: Eleftheria Sotirchou, Marianna Tsikmanli | GR | 8'
  • EL FUTURO | Direction: Jordi Cabestany | Choreography: Olga Alvarez | ES | 4'
  • S.o.s.pesi | Direction & choreography: Filomena Rusciano | IT | 3'
  • Portrait | Direction: Michael Demetrius | Choreography: Gian Aggelos Apostolidis | GR | 3'

DOC

  • Dance for it | Direction: Anna Vinokur | Choreography: Collective | RU | 50'

AVDP edu

  • Body Never Lies: Precipitato | Direction: Maya Lukic | Choreography: Aphrodite Antypa | GR | 4'
  • Chance to Change | Direction & choreography: Christina Antonopoulou | GR | 6'

AVDP edu

  • Further the Movement | Direction: Maria Athanasopoulou,Betty Dramisioti | Project Design: Miranda Vatikioti | GR | 4:22